Program

Download the beautiful full program in PDF format by clicking on this link or the image below. Alterantively, a basic listing of sessions in chronological order is provided further down this page.

 

Thursday

7.30pm Candice McLeod Star Hotel

Friday

4.00pm Rachel Clark Star Hotel
5.00pm Guyy and the Fox Star Hotel
6.00pm Lady Valiant Star Hotel
6.30pm Street Parade High Street
6.45pm The Good Girl Song Project Public Hall
6.45pm changoTRee Marquee
7.00pm The Timbers Star Hotel
7.00pm Bush Dance Street Stage
7.45pm Laura Hill Public Hall
7.45pm David Ross McDonald Marquee
8.00pm Pete Denahy Star Hotel
8.45pm The Young Folk Public Hall
8.45pm Lindsay Lou Marquee
9.00pm Faith I Branko Star Hotel
9.45pm Tom Richardson Public Hall
9.45pm Ten Strings and a Goat Skin Marquee
10.00pm Ukulele Death Squad Star Hotel
10.45pm Bohemian Nights Public Hall
10.45pm The Northern Folk Marquee
11.00pm Elephant Sessions Star Hotel

Saturday – Day

8.30am Yoga Loves Music – Yoga Marquee
8.30am Yackandandah / Beechworth Ukulele Jam Street Stage
8.30am Poets Breakfast The Shed
9.30am The Ladybirds Kids Show Street Stage
10.00am The Blue Yonder Star Hotel
10.00am Mariah McCarthy Marquee
10.00am The Shed Youth Venue The Shed
10.15am William Alexander Public Hall
10.15am Forgotten Land Graces Place
10.30am Gordon Mullen Clarence Room
10.30am Krazy Koala kids Puppet Show
10.45pm Tom Yates Court House
11.00am Imogen Pemberton Star Hotel
11.00am Guyy and the Fox Marquee
11.15am Georgia and Garry Rose Public Hall
11.15am Vanessa Delaine Graces Place
11.30am Bruce Watson Clarence Room
11.30am New Flamenco Project Street Stage
11.45am Candice McLeod Court House
Noon Alawishus Jones & the Outright Lies Star Hotel
Noon Knott Family Band Marquee
12.15pm Bohemian Nights Public Hall
12.15pm Rachel Clark Graces Place
12.30pm William Alexander Clarence Room
12.30pm The Coconut Kids Street Stage
12.45pm The Good Girl Song Project Court House
1.00pm John Flanagan Trio Star Hotel
1.00pm The Timbers Marquee
1.15pm Gina Williams and Guy Ghouse Public Hall
1.15pm Tom Yates Graces Place
1.30pm Corin Raymond Clarence Room
1.45pm Guyy and the Fox Court House
2.00pm Tom Richardson Star Hotel
2.00pm Alawishus Jones and the Outright Lies Marquee
2.00pm The Northern Folk Street Stage
2.15pm Laura Hill Public Hall
2.15pm Candice McLeod Graces Place
2.30pm Imogen Pemberton Clarence Room
2.45pm Rachel Clark Court House
3.00pm Ukulele Death Squad Star Hotel
3.00pm Pete Denahy Marquee
3.00pm The Shed Bands – though to 7.30pm Street Stage
3.15pm David Ross McDonald Public Hall
3.15pm Mariah McCarthy Graces Place
3.30pm John Flanagan Trio Clarence Room
3.45pm Georgia and Garry Rose Court House
4.00pm Corin Raymond Star Hotel
4.00pm Lindsay Lou Marquee
4.15pm The Young Folk Public Hall
4.15pm Bruce Watson Graces Place
4.30pm Gina Williams and Guy Ghouse Clarence Room
4.45pm New Flamenco Project Court House
5.00pm Gordie McKeeman and his Rhythm Boys Star Hotel
5.00pm The Good Lovelies Marquee
5.15pm Faith I Branko Public Hall
5.15pm Gordon Mullen Graces Place

Saturday – Night

7.00pm Earth Hour Concert Public Hall
7.00pm changoTRee Marquee
7.15pm The Northern Folk Star Hotel
8.00pm Ten Strings and a Goat Skin Marquee
8.30pm Chris While and Julie Matthews Public Hall
8.15pm Bohemian Nights Star Hotel
9.00pm The Coconut Kids Marquee
9.15pm Lady Valiant Star Hotel
9.30pm The Good Lovelies Public Hall
10.00pm Gordie McKeeman and His Rhythm Boys Marquee
10.15pm Knott Family Band Star Hotel
10.30pm The Blue Yonder Public Hall
11.00pm Elephant Sessions Marquee
11.15pm The Timbers Star Hotel

Sunday

8.30am Yoga Loves Music – Yoga Marquee
8.30am Poets Breakfast The Shed
9.00am Ecumenical Service all denominations Memorial Gardens
9.15am Rachel Clark Court House
9.30am Vanessa Delaine Graces Place
10.00am The Blue Yonder Star Hotel
10.00am The Shed Youth Venue The Shed
10.00am Daqrcy Johan Marquee
10.00am Forgotten Land Clarence Room
10.15am William Alexander Court House
10.30am Faith I Branko Marquee
10.30am Mariah McCarthy Graces Place
11.00am changeTRee Star Hotel
11.00am Imogen Pemberton Clarence Room
11.15am Tom Richardson Court House
11.30am VIVOX Public Hall
11.30am Gina Williams and Guy Ghouse Marquee
11.30am Tom Yates Graces Place
12 Noon Yackandandah Community Choir Public Hall
12 Noon Georgia and Garry Rose Star Hotel
12 Noon Knott Family Band Clarence Room
12.15pm David Ross McDonald Court House
12.30pm Elephant Sessions Marquee
12.30pm Imogen Pemberton Graces Place
1.00pm Ryan O’shea Irish Dancers Primary School
1.00pm John Flanagan Trio Star Hotel
1.00pm Chris While and Julie Matthews Public Hall
1.00pm Ukulele Death Squad Clarence Room
1.15pm Lady Valiant Court House
1.30pm Gordie McKeeman and His Rhythm Boys Marquee
1.30pm Gordon Mullen Graces Place
2.00pm The Young Folk Public Hall
2.00pm Ten Strings and a Goat Skin Star Hotel
2.00pm Laura Hill Clarence Room
2.15pm The Good Girl Song Project Court House
2.30pm Pete Denahy Marquee
2.30pm Marisa Quigley Graces Place
3.00pm The Good Lovelies Public Hall
3.00pm Lindsay Lou Star Hotel
3.00pm Mariah McCarthy Clarence Room
3.15pm Bruce Watson Court House
3.30pm Alawishus Jones and the Outright Lies Marquee
4.00pm William Alexander Public Hall
4.00pm Guyy and the Fox Star Hotel
5.00pm Candice McLeod Public Hall
5.00pm The coconut Kids Star Hotel
6.00pm Corin Raymond Star Hotel